Faculty and Staff

index 

Home of the Dolphins

Lakeview Elementary

Faculty and Staff

 
**Clicking on administrator or teacher
names will link to email addresses**

Dr. Bernadette Smith, Principal
                                      Kathy Mangum-Parker, Assistant Principal

OFFICE STAFF

BUILDING SPECIALISTS

Deja Hill

Secretary

Office

Lorraine Stokes

Reading

30

Mary Miles

Office Clerk

Office

Traci Riddle

Math

30

Victoria Cross

Nurse

Main office

 

 

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

BUILDING RESOURCE STAFF

Evette Copeland

Kindergarten

1

Kimberlita Casper

Guidance Counselor

12-A

Annie Hamlett

Kindergarten

4

Jessica Meier

Librarian

Library

Brianne Bisner Chair

Kindergarten

6

Keshia Smith

Speech Path.

Library

Wanda Rozier

First Grade

5

Karen Martin

School Social Worker

 


Velika Harris

First Grade

10

Donna Seeland

School Psychologist

 

Tandrieka Tolbert

First Grade

9

 

 

30

Reginald Moore

First Grade

8

 

 

30

Shenae McCoy

Second Grade

11

 

 

12-A

Decarlos Anderson

Second Grade 

17

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Constance Foster

Second Grade

18

Chelsea  Lee

Instructional Assist.

1

Ronna Reid-Silver

Third Grade Reading/Social Studies

15

Marianne Gardner

 

Instructional Assist.

2

Bria Williams

Third Grade/Math 

14

Andrea Daniels

 

Instructional Assist.

23

Tinika Stokes-Council

Third Grade/Science & Social Studies

16


Natasha Cottemond

Instructional Assist.

7

Vanessa Johnson
 

Fourth Grade

28

Theresa Zenisek

Instructional Assist.

13

Julie Farris

Fourth Grade Math/Science

22

Breshauna Derr

 Instructional Assist.

3a

Open

Fourth Grade Reading/Social Studies

24

Lavette Jones

 Instructional Assist.

5

Patricia Parker

Fifth Grade/Reading

25

Angela Christian

Instructional Assist.

2

Nadezhda Doncheva

Fifth Grade Science/History

27

Suzette Brinkley

Instructional Assist.

23

Erimesha Mills-Horton

Fifth Grade/Math

29

Chelsea Holliman

PALS Instructional Assistant

30

Elizabeth Wantz

Sixth Grade/Reading

31

CUSTODIANS

Bianca Cooper

Sixth Grade/Science

32

Rosalind Stephens

Head Custodian


Gregory Crawford


Sixth Grade/Math

        33

 

Lead Custodian





 

AM Custodian





Darlene Baxter

Custodian




 

Custodian

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF

CAFETERIA STAFF

Alycia Jones

Sp. Ed.

13

Jody Huffstickler

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria


Tabitha Richardson

Sp. Ed.

13

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Gia Johnson

Sp. Ed. Autism

2

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Ashney Vann

Sp. Ed. Autism

7

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Kristine Rhodes

Sp. Ed. Autism

3a

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Mayumi Zaporteza

Sp. Kindergarten

23

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

ENCORE STAFF

DISTRICT STAFF

Melinda Coley

ART

20

 

 

 

Chris Smith

P. Education

Multipurpose

 

Gifted/Talented

12-B

Geramiah Gardner

Music

21

Stephanie Bass

Technology Resource Teacher

Library

 

 

Technology Specialist

Library