Faculty and Staff

index 

Home of the Dolphins

Lakeview Elementary

2016 – 2017

Faculty and Staff

 
**Clicking on administrator or teacher
names will link to email addresses**


Dr. Camilla C. Ferebee, Principal                                           Mr. Clyde Parker, Assistant Principal
 
                                                                                                          

OFFICE STAFF

BUILDING SPECIALISTS

Sherline Cooper

Secretary

Office

Patti Fleming

Reading

30

Mary Miles

Office Clerk

Office

Doniece Sessoms

Reading

30

Cora Williams

Nurse

Main office

Latoya Hurdle-Lee

Math

30

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

BUILDING RESOURCE STAFF

Annie Hamlett

Kindergarten

1

Shanda Mathis

Guidance Counselor

12-A

Julie Farris

Kindergarten

2

Jessica Meier

Librarian

Library

Brianne Bisner Chair

Kindergarten

6

Tracey Scott

Speech Path.

Library

Danielle Eagins
Chair

First Grade

5

Karen Martin

School Social Worker

 

Patricia Parker

First Grade

10

Barbara Banze

School Psychologist

 

Terri Raney 

First Grade

9

Patricia Van Sleet

Interpreter

30

Brigida Agustin

Second Grade

16

Terry Hall

Interpreter

30

Robert Edwards

Second Grade

17

Wanda Lawrence

YCAPP

12-A

Constance Foster

Second Grade 

18

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Sabrina Coleman Chair

Second Grade

19

Denise Smith

Instructional Assist.

29

Monica Hancock

Third Grade

11

Dana Worthington

Instructional Assist.

21

Crystal Jones Mayo  Chair

Third Grade 

14

Chamane Trotter

Instructional Assist.

17

Kristen Payne

Third Grade

15

Terry Marshall

Instructional Assist.

4

Vanessa Johnson
Chair 

Fourth Reading/Science

22

Theresa Zenisek

Kindergarten Instructional Assist.

K

Lisa Petry

Fourth Math/History

21

Jeanesta White

Autism Instructional Assist.

23

Kristin Engel Chair 

Fifth Reading

25

Shakira Rudolph

Autism Instructional Assist.

24

Robin Conner

Fifth Math

27

Tiffany Shabazz-Steward

Autism Instructional Assist.

8

Traci Riddle

Fifth Science/History

29

VACANT 

Autism Instructional Assist.

8 & 24

Karen Minor-Turner

Sixth History/Science

31

Heather Dunn

Autism Instructional Assist

23

Maureen Beamon
Chair 

Sixth Reading

32

CUSTODIANS

Sakeena McSwain

Sixth Math

33

Willie Gray

Chief Custodian




Willesther Martin

Lead Custodian





Airrion Pritchard

AM Custodian





Darlene Baxter

Custodian





Clarence Faulks

Custodian

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF

CAFETERIA STAFF

Velvet Godwin-Smith Chair

Sp. Ed.

32

Katherine Crocker

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

Debbie Daniels

Sp. Ed.

14

Eunice Porter

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Gia Johnson

Sp. Ed. Autism

8

Ina Ward

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Angela Binns

Sp. Ed. Autism

23

Alexis Cooper

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Kristine Rhodes

Sp. Ed. Autism

24

Jamecia Peele

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Christie Pearce

Sp. Kindergarten

4

Jasmin Elam

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

 

 

 

Arsenio Ferguson

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

ENCORE STAFF

DISTRICT STAFF

Melinda Cummings

ART

20

Terrica
Newby

District Specialist

12-B

Chris Smith

P. Education

Multipurpose

Elisa Fly 

Gifted/Talented

12-B

Tracey Jefferson Chair

Music

28

Stephanie Bass

Technology Resource Teacher

Library

 

Justin Barth

Technology Specialist

Library

 

                                                                                                                                                                        

 

‚Äč