Staff Directory

index 

Home of the Dolphins

Lakeview Elementary

Faculty and Staff

 
Garyn Moody, Principal                                      Kathy Mangum-Parker, Assistant Principal

OFFICE STAFF

BUILDING SPECIALISTS

Deja Hill

Secretary

Office

Lorraine Stokes

Reading

30

Mary Miles

Office Clerk

Office

Traci Riddle

Math

30

Victoria Cross

Nurse

Main office

Kimberly Haynes

Reading

       30

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

BUILDING RESOURCE STAFF

Evette Copeland

Kindergarten

1

Kimberlita Casper

School Counselor

12-A

Reginald Moore

Kindergarten

6

DelMarie Calvin

Librarian

Library

Jamiia Brown       Kindergarten                          4     

Speech Pathologist

Library

Cassandra Bennett

First Grade

5

Karen Martin

School Social Worker

 

Leslie Serbousek

First Grade

10

Donna Seeland

School Psychologist

 

Tandrieka Tolbert

First Grade

9

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

Anita Bolden

Second Grade

17

 

 

 

Sydney Vasquez

Second Grade 

19

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Constance Foster

Second Grade

18

Christian Morse             

Instructional Assist.

1

Ronna Reid-Silver

Third Grade Science/Social Studies

15

Elizabeth Goff

Instructional Assist.

4

Bria Williams

Third Grade/Math 

14

Andrea Daniels

 

Instructional Assist.

7

Tinika Stokes-Council

Third Grade Reading

16


Camille Samuels

Instructional Assist.

23

Vanessa Johnson
 

Fourth Grade Reading

28

Iva Zenisek

Instructional Assist.

13

Julie Farris

Fourth Grade Science/Social Studies

22

Breshauna Derr

 Instructional Assist.

8

Amy Jump

Fourth Grade Math 

24

Lavette Jones

 Instructional Assist.

6

Eriel Wynne

Fifth Grade/Reading

25

Angela Christian

Instructional Assist.

2

Tashamee Alston

Fifth Grade Science/History

27

 Marian Freeman

Instructional Assist.

2

Decarlos Anderson

Fifth Grade/Math

29

Kimberly Bolden

PALS Instructional Assistant

30

Elizabeth Wantz

Sixth Grade/Reading

31

CUSTODIANS

Bianca Cooper

Sixth Grade/Science

32

John Worsley

Head Custodian


Gregory Crawford


Sixth Grade/Math

        33

Willester Martin

Lead Custodian





Whitney Pitts

 Custodian





Darlene Baxter

Custodian




 

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF

CAFETERIA STAFF

Dawn Campbell

Sp. Ed.

23

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

Melinda Shell  

Sp. Ed.

13

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Ashney Vann

Sp. Ed.

13

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Gia Johnson

Sp. Ed. Autism

2

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Carrie Templeton             

Sp. Ed. Autism

8

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Mayumi Zaporteza

Sp. Ed. Autism

7

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

ENCORE STAFF

DISTRICT STAFF

Melinda Coley

ART

20

 

 

 

Chris Smith

P. Education

Multipurpose

Emily Daniels

Gifted/Talented

26

Christine Rice

Music

21

Elizabeth Huggin

Technology Resource Teacher

3A

 

George Vick 

Technology Specialist

3A

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.