Staff Directory

index 

Home of the Dolphins

Lakeview Elementary

Faculty and Staff

 
Garyn Moody, Principal                                      Kathy Mangum-Parker, Assistant Principal

OFFICE STAFF

BUILDING SPECIALISTS

Deja Hill

Secretary

Office

Lorraine Stokes

Reading

30

Mary Miles

Office Clerk

Office

Traci Riddle

Math

30

Victoria Cross

Nurse

Main office

Kimberly Haynes

Reading

       30

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

BUILDING RESOURCE STAFF

Evette Copeland

Kindergarten

1

Kimberlita Casper

School Counselor

12-A

Reginald Moore

Kindergarten

6

DelMarie Calvin

Librarian

Library

Wanda Rozier       Kindergarten                             

Keshia Nesmith-Jackson 

Speech Pathologist

Library

Sydney Vasquez

First Grade

5

Karen Martin

School Social Worker

 

Velika Harris 

First Grade

10

Donna Seeland

School Psychologist

 

Tandrieka Tolbert

First Grade

9

 

 

 
     

 

 

 

Shenae McCoy

Second Grade

17

 

 

 

Decarlos Anderson

Second Grade 

19

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Constance Foster

Second Grade

18

Audreia McCondiche

Instructional Assist.

13

Ronna Reid-Silver

Third Grade Science/Social Studies

15

Ashley Stokes

Instructional Assist.

13

Bria Williams

Third Grade/Math 

14

Andrea Daniels

 

Instructional Assist.

23

Tinika Stokes-Council

Third Grade Reading

16



Instructional Assist.

 

Vanessa Johnson
 

Fourth Grade Reading

28

Iva Zenisek

Instructional Assist.

13

Julie Farris

Fourth Grade Science/Social Studies

22

Breshauna Derr

 Instructional Assist.

3a

Cassandra Bennett

Fourth Grade Math 

24

Lavette Jones

 Instructional Assist.

6

Patricia Parker

Fifth Grade/Reading

25

Angela Christian

Instructional Assist.

2

Tashamee Alston

Fifth Grade Science/History

27

 Aja Alston

Instructional Assist.

13

Erimesha Mills-Horton

Fifth Grade/Math

29

Kimberly Bolden

PALS Instructional Assistant

30

Elizabeth Wantz

Sixth Grade/Reading

31

CUSTODIANS

Bianca Cooper

Sixth Grade/Science

32

Rosalind Stevens

Head Custodian


Gregory Crawford


Sixth Grade/Math

        33

Willester Martin

Lead Custodian





Laverne Brown

 Custodian





Darlene Baxter

Custodian




 

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF

CAFETERIA STAFF

Dawn Campbell

Sp. Ed.

13

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

Melinda Shell  

Sp. Ed.

13

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Gia Johnson

Sp. Ed. Autism

2

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

Ashney Vann

Sp. Ed. Autism

7

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Kristine Rhodes

Sp. Ed. Autism

3a

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

Mayumi Zaporteza

Sp. Ed. Autism

23

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria 

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

Cafeteria

ENCORE STAFF

DISTRICT STAFF

Melinda Coley

ART

20

 

 

 

Chris Smith

P. Education

Multipurpose

 

Gifted/Talented

26

Christine Rice

Music

21

Stephanie Bass

Technology Resource Teacher

3A

 

George Vick 

Technology Specialist

3A

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.